Jump to main content or area navigation.

Contact Us

Superfund


   

Region 10 Sites in Reuse

Reuse Where You Live

Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8 Region 9 Region 10

Alaska
Adak Naval Air Station (Adak, AK)
Alaska Battery Enterprises (Fairbanks, AK)
Arctic Surplus (Fairbanks, AK)
Elmendorf Air Force Base (Anchorage, AK)
Fort Richardson (USARMY) (Anchorage, AK)
Fort Wainwright (Fairbanks, AK)
Standard Steel & Metals Salvage Yard (USDOT) (Anchorage, AK)

Idaho
Bunker Hill (Smelterville, ID)
Idaho National Engineering Laboratory (USDOE) (Idaho Falls, ID)
Monsanto Chemical Co. (Soda Springs Plant) (Soda Springs, ID)
Mountain Home Air Force Base (Smelterville, ID)
Pacific Hide & Fur Recycling Co. (Smelterville, ID)
Union Pacific Railroad Co. (Pocatello, ID)

Oregon
Allied Plating, Inc. (Portland, OR)
Harbor Oil Inc. (Portland, OR)
Joseph Forest Products (Joseph, OR)
Northwest Pipe & Casing/Hall Process Company (Clackamas, OR)
Portland Harbor (Portland, OR)
Reynolds Metals Company (Troutdale, OR)
Taylor Lumber And Treating (Sheridan, OR)
Teledyne Wah Chang (Albany, OR)
Union Pacific Railroad Co. Tie-Treating Plant (The Dalles, OR)
United Chrome Products, Inc. (Corvallis, OR)

Washington
Alcoa Smelter (Vancouver, WA)
American Crossarm & Conduit Co. (Chehalis, WA)
American Lake Gardens/Mcchord Afb (Tacoma, WA)
Asarco Inc. (Tacoma, WA)
Bangor Naval Submarine Base (Silverdale, WA)
Bonneville Power Administration Ross Complex (USDOE) (Vancouver, WA)
Boomsnub/Airco (Vancouver, WA)
Commencement Bay/Nearshore Tideflat (Tacoma, WA)
Commencement Bay, South Tacoma Channel (Tacoma, WA)
Fairchild Air Force Base (4 Waste Areas) (Spokane, WA)
FMC Corporation (Yakima Pit) (Yakima, WA)
Fort Lewis Logistics Center (Tillicum, WA)
Hanford 1100-Area (USDOE) (Richland, WA)
Hanford 200-Area (USDOE) (Richland, WA)
Harbor Island (Seattle, WA)
Jackson Park Housing Complex (USNAVY) (Kitsap County, WA)
Lockheed West Seattle (Seattle, WA)
Lower Duwamish Waterway (Seattle, WA)
McChord Air Force Base (Wash Rack/Treatment Area) (Tacoma, WA)
Midway Landfill (Kent, WA)
Moses Lake Wellfield Contamination (Moses Creek, WA)
Naval Air Station, Whidbey Island (Ault Field) (Whidbey Island, WA)
Naval Undersea Warfare Engineering Station (4 Waste Areas) (Keyport, WA)
North Market Street (Spokane, WA)
Northside Landfill (Spokane, WA)
Northwest Transformer (South Harkness Street) (Everson, WA)
Oeser Company (Bellingham, WA)
Pacific Sound Resources (Seattle, WA)
Palermo Well Field Ground Water Contamination (Tumwater, WA)
Pesticide Lab (Yakima) (Yakima, WA)
Port Hadlock Detachment (USNAVY) (Indian Island, WA)
Puget Sound Naval Shipyard Complex (Bremerton, WA)
Silver Mountain Mine (Loomis, WA)
Spokane Junkyard and Associated Properties (Spokane, WA)
Toftdahl Drum Site (Brush Prairie, WA)
Vancouver Water Station #1 Contamination (Vancouver, WA)
Vancouver Water Station #4 Contamination (Vancouver, WA)
Wyckoff-Eagle Harbor (Bainbridge Island, WA)
Yakima Plating Co. (Yakima, WA)